HOME > Accolades > Academic Achievements

Academic Achievements

Singapore Maths Competition Results


2016

NAME OF COMPETITIONNAME OF PARTICIPANT     AWARD(S)
 Accounting & Finance Samuel Hon, Donavon Ang, Youw Hui Shi and Vivian Tan (Team from 4E2)Third 
Singapore Mathematics Olympiad
Bronze: Ho Shang Yi (4E1) 
1 Bronze
Singapore Mathematics Olympiad Honorable Mention:  Christina Oh Liu Ying (4E1)  1 Honorable Mention
 All Secondary School Mathematics Competition for Normal Stream LS NA : Kennason Chew Liang Xi, Teo Jia Jie, Mave Wong Kia Yu  

LS NT: Winson Chong Muhammad Raihan (1T1), Ryder Ng Pin Yuan (2T1), Mohamad Ilhan Zikry B Musa (2T1)

US NA ; Sanjay Raj Gunaravi (4A1), Muhammad Ashraf B Hasrullah, Tan Wei Ting (4A1)

US NT: Ho Ren Zheng (4T1), Toh Wee Ming(4T1), Shazney Bte Razali (3T1)
 Kennason Chew Liang Xi (17th for Lower Sec NA), Sanjay Raj Gunaravi (9th in Upper Sec NA)
New South Wales Mathematics Competition 2016  High Distinction:Ryan Au (1E1)
Distinction:Kendrix Leng (2E1)
Ansel Teo (2E1)
Jeremy Liu (2E3)
Wu Jiaxin (3E1)
Belvedere Song (3E1)
Bryan Tan (3E1)
Lee Yan Qing (3E1)
Su Yixiang (3E1)
Tan Yi Xin (3E1)
Luke Liau (4E1)
Samuel Hon (4E2)

Credit:Chua Ying Yi (1E1)
Beverly Ong (2E1)
Joey Lim (2E1)
Kate Ong (2E1)
Regeena Tan (2E3)
Anson Ong (2E3)
Jadrien Ong (2E3)
Tan Jun Yan (2A2)
Ng Wen Hui (3E1)
Adrian Heng (3E1)
Cheng Bingxuan (3E1)
Lai Hang Fook (3E1)
Quah Yong Yao (3E1)
Lim Kia En (3E2)
Fiona Loo (3E2)
Dion Lim (3E2)
Xavier Leng (3E2)
Daryl Tan (4E2)
Donovan Ang (4E2)
Marvin Chan (4E2)

Merit: Tay Kai Xin (2E3)
Lee Zhun Yang (2E3)
Tan Ee Kiat (2E3)
Pearly Pang (3E1)
Keith Tan (3E1)
Lee Lian Zheng (3E1)
Lee Jun Liang (4E1)

1 High Distinction, 11 Distinctions, 20 Credits, 7 Merits 

































































2015
NAME OF COMPETITIONNames of ParticipantsAward
Singapore Math OlympiadTan Zhu Yi, 4E1
Wang Ziwen, 3E1
2 Honourable Mention
All Secondary School Normal CompetitionYang Yangjunlong,5A1,Sun Wen Bo,5A1,Sanjay, 3A1Team
1st - Upper Sec Normal Acad

Individual
2nd - Yang Yangjunlong
5th- Wen Bo 20th - Sanjay
New South Wales Math CompetitionDistinction List: Ansel Teo Wen Ang (Sec 1 Category) , Adrian Heng Yu Liang , Bryan Tan Yi Jun, Su Yixiang & Wu Jiaxin (Sec 2 Category), Daryl Tan Zhi Shen & Pow Gong Yu (Sec 3 Category)7 Distinctions, 7 Merits, 25 Credits
MEC Competition (Cat B).Muhammad Noor Indra B Abdul G (3T1)1 Silver
American Math Contest 

 ParticipaIMG_8019.JPGnts: 29 Sec 2s, 9 Sec 1s Honor Roll - Lee Yan Qing 2E1, 2 Golds, 6 SIMG_8021.JPGilvers, 2 Bronzes


2014
NAME OF COMPETITIONName of ParticpantAward
New South Wales Math CompetitionKevin Kow, 1E18 Distinction
Lee Jun Liang, 2E1
Daryl Tan Zhi Shen, 2E4
Kyean Choo,3E1
Toh Ming Xian, 3E1
Daniel Teo, 3E1
Glenn Boey, 4E2
Sang Zi Yin, 5A1
Toh Ming Xian,  4E11 High Distinction
All Secondary School Mathematics Competition for Normal Course StudentsLee En Hao9th (Individual), 4th (Team)
Nuratikah Binte Roseli4th (Team)
Kimberly Sng Wen Yee4th (Team)
Tan Bi Hao14th (Individual)
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad (SMO) - JuniorJovan Lee Jun Hao, 1E21 Honorable Mention
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad (SMO) -SeniorTeo Chong Jiang, Daniel, 3E11 Honorable Mention
Fong Kin Minn, 4E11 Honorable Mention
Principles of Accounts Olympiad @ Ngee Ann PolytechnicTjia Wan YingTop 10 team award
Syakirah
Glenn
Qin Yiping
American Mathematics Competitions 2014 AMC 8Tan HuineeSchool First Place Winner (Section A)
Tan Yi XinSchool First Place Winner (Section B)