2016

Awards Received by HS Alumni in 2016


NAME CLASS YEAR AWARD   COURSE IN POST-SEC EDUCATION INSTITUTE  PSEI
Muhammad Hamizan B Mansor 4A1 2014 Director's Commendation Letter for Outstanding Academic Performance Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering ITE College Central  
Kenneth Leng Jing
2013 College Advisory Committee Awards for Academic Excellence-8 Distinctions at GCE A-level GCE 'A' Level Examination 2016 Temasek Junior College
Ong Sheng Jian 4E1    2012
Diploma with Merit
Certificate in Business
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics Ngee Ann Polytechnic 
Toh Zheng Jie4E1 2012 Diploma with Merit Diploma in AccountancyNgee Ann Polytechnic 
Lo Khye Bin  4E1 2012 Diploma with Merit Diploma in Business & Social Enterprise Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Teo Wei Jie 4E4    2012ST Electronics PrizeDiploma in Engineering Science Ngee Ann Polytechnic 
Lim Yong Sen4E1 2012 Cheers Silver Medal Diploma in Marketing Nanyang Polytechnic
Nora Chen Chin Wen5A1 2012EY Silver Medal Diploma in Accountancy & Finance Nanyang Polytechnic
Goh Kai Yao Bryan4E32012Outstanding Academic PerformanceDiploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering Singapore Polytechnic 
Toh Wan Xin
20136 DistinctionsGCE 'A' Level Examination 2015Nanyany Junior College
Tan Mui Hui Cherry 20136 Distinctions
GCE 'A' Level Examination 2015Nanyany Junior College
Liow Yee Ting
& Teo Kee Wei  
 2013Done WellGCE 'A' Level Examination 2015Tampines Junior College
Ho Jun Yan 4E12012 Model Student Award
Singapore Polytehnic
Nur Aizat B Sulaiman4A22014Director's Commendation for Outstanding Performance 
ITE College

Fong Wen Chong 4E32012 Diploma Prize Diploma in Sonic Arts Republic Polytechnic 
Justin Tan   Experience Cadet Scholarship Diploma in Customer Relationship & Service Management Republic Polytechnic  
Ashley Ho Guo Jing5A12014 Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship for Excellent Achievement Temasek Polytechnic
Chia Jia Wei4E12014Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship for Excellent Achievement
 Temasek Polytechnic
Kiang Kok Suan4E3 2013 Home Merit Award  
Ministry of Home Affairs