HOME > Programmes > CCA > CCA Schedule for 2018

CCA Schedule for 2018


Uniformed Groups


Boys' Brigade
VenueSchool Compound
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     2.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mr Andy Chong
Mdm Nina Kalyani
Mrs Rachel Chan
Girls' Brigade
VenueSchool Compound
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     2.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mdm Tan Chan Jong
Ms Poh Qiuyan
Ms Rachel Yong
Girl Guides
VenueSchool Compound
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     1.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Toh Yen Nee
Ms Joanne Toh
Ms Uma Magheswary
Scouts
VenueSchool Compound
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     1.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mr Colin Chen
Mr Ang Yong An
Mr Ong Chuan Kuan
National Cadet Corps (NCC)
VenueSchool Compound
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     2.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mr Jeremy Khoo
Mr Charles Wong
Ms Ginny Chua
Mr Khairul Adli

National Police Cadet Corps (NPCC)
VenueSchool Compound
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     2.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Tan Wei Jing
Mdm Annizell Chan
Mr James Goh
Mr Lee Soon Huat
Mr Louis Koh
Red Cross
VenueSchool Compound
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     1.30 pm - 4.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Sisca Christine
Ms Melissa Lim
Mdm Sally Ho
 








Aesthetics


Angklung & Gamelan
VenueCOE Room
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.45 pm
Friday:     2.30 pm - 5.15 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Madeleine Tan
Mr Ng Wee Chung
Ms Siti Sapiya
Ms Sri Nabilah
Choir
VenueExploration Centre
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     1.00 pm - 3.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Judy Ng
Mrs Lee Wen Jie


Guzheng
VenueAVA Room
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.45 pm
Friday:     1.30 pm - 4.00 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Jazreel Toh
Ms Chen Si Si
Ms Kitty Tan
Mrs Maria Lim
Modern Dance
VenueSRC
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     1.30 pm - 3.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mrs Goh Wai Yee
Mdm Povanneswary
Mrs Loo Bee Hua

Speech & Drama
VenueVoicebox
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.45 pm
Friday:     3.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Jasmine Low
Mr Darryl Lim Yu Cong
Mdm Janisah
Ms Jenny Thomas
Symphonic Band
VenueMusic Room / Classroom
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.00 pm - 5.45 pm
Friday:     2.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mr Ang Ruixiang
Mr Darrell Lim Dao Wei
Mrs Elizabeth Teo

Sports


Basketball
VenueBasketball Court
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     3.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Audrey Chua
Mdm Ng Ai Khim
Mr Sim Wen Jie

Floorball
VenueIndoor Sports Hall
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     2.30 pm - 4.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mr Daniel Tan
Mr Chin Khai Fung
Ms Nanthini
Ms Nurul Hakin
Football
VenueSchool FIeld
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.00 pm - 5.45 pm
Friday:     3.00 pm - 6.00 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mr Hashim
Mr Anwarul
Mr Soh Yen Meng
Judo
VenueJudo Room / School Hall
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     2.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mdm Martini
Mr Hadrian Chin
Mdm Radzawaty
Netball
VenueParade Square
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 6.00 pm
Friday:     1.15 pm - 4.45 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Mdm Jessica Heng
Mrs Anthony Devi
Ms Chua Ke Ying
Ms Rahimah
Wushu
VenueSchool Hall / Hougang Primary
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.00 pm - 5.45 pm
Friday:     1.30 pm - 4.30 pm 
Teachers-in-charge:
Mr Tan Yen Hao
Ms Chua Yijun
Mr Ian Tay

Club & Society


Media Resource Club
VenueComputer Labs
Day & Time:Tuesday: 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Friday:     2.30 pm - 5.00 pm
Teachers-in-charge:
Ms Lee Jia Min
Mr Sharizal